?

Log in

Nox Diesque Fantasia ~ Night and Day
Where all Fantasies come to Life
[ficlet] Awakening, NC17 
21st-Aug-2005 02:27 am
Title - Awakening
Author - trowacko
Warnings - NC 17, Bastian/Atreyu
Disclaimers - i do not own any aspect of the Neverending Story, nor do i make a claim to. no profit, no harm done.
Author's Note - cuz i'm apparently vulnerable late at night when someone paws me for NES smut *eyeballs windandwater*

There was making no sense of time when the sun made its final glimmer to vanish beneath the horizon. As with any other Night, seconds seemed to drag on until Bastian sensed it stopped altogether. In that mystic space between Night and Day, only he remained untouched by the necessary changes. Had he been on his perch over the village, he would have seen the shimmer that seemed to creep over the land, its epicenter the Ivory Tower far in the distance. Only that night, he didn't feel the pull of temptation to watch the land change as it did every night. Instead, Bastian found himself next to Atreyu's bed, watching the boy sleep.

Small flickers of the closed eyes showed the young warrior had succumbed to his dreams. Briefly, Bastian wondered what he dreamt of, in his slumber. Atreyu wouldn't age unless the rules binding him in Fantasia changed, and he wanted to see the warrior exactly as he remembered him.

"Atreyu," he whispered, leaning down to kiss flesh all but forbidden before Day slept. The change hadn't taken effect yet, and it seemed Atreyu's sleep was deep enough that the small disturbance went unnoticed. A brief haze seemed to fill the small hut and Bastian sat back, watching as the trousers and tunic seemed to melt between the garments worn throughout the day and the familiar black skirt around Atreyu's waist. His fingers shook as he touched where either clothes would be and ended up grasping Atreyu's soft length. Gasping in surprise, he squeezed rather than let go. The passage of time didn't seem to have begun its climb to fully awaken Night, yet Atreyu's body responded nonetheless.

Bastian licked his lips - he should have waited when the time was proper, of course. He knew that even as he started stroking the warm flesh, coaxing it to harden before his Atreyu woke up. Despite knowing no one else would be moving about the village, he spared a glance to the door, guiltily expecting to be caught molesting his lover and best friend. At the same time, since the switch hadn't been completed. For a moment he wondered which Atreyu would wake up if he took the cock into his mouth. Logic should have informed him - and quite rightly - that such a question should have remained rhetoric. Hence, he should not have closed his eyes to take in the taste of a cock against his tongue, his lips skimming over the flesh slowly as he kept going down. Once he felt a nudge at the back of his throat, he opened his eyes, breathing a sigh that hummed against the head. Atreyu's body didn't rouse much, though his hips seemed to shift of their own accord in response.

Mouth clamped, tongue teasing, Bastian moved up and down, building a tempo as time began its slip shift into Night. He barely heard the soft moan Atreyu uttered, nor did he pay much attention to the skirt that was bunched around the boy's hips. Almost taken by surprise, he managed to avoid reaction when a pair of hands fisted into his hair, pulling hard enough for strands to pop under the pressure.

"Nnngh."

A sound lovelier than most Atreyu produced at night. Half asleep, half unabashedly wanton, it was as wet as the fluid leaking into Bastian's mouth.

"B-b-ba--" Atreyu's mouth twisted between grimace and grin. He ended up biting his lower lip, his head tossing from side to side. It should have been a dream, one of the dreams where he'd hope to wake up and not worry if the bedding needed to be changed. Except Bastian's mouth was clamped over his cock, and the tongue he'd imagined was real. His back arched, his fingers losing their hold to brace himself against his bed. His voice was a hoarse cry that ended up being quite loud. He turned his head to one side, attempting to fight off his release even though he knew it was useless. Throwing his head back, he whimpered, legs drawing up as he filled Bastian's mouth. It didn't seem to take long before his body shuddered under the barrage of sensations and he collapsed back to the bed.

"Bastian--"

Bastian crawled his way up, smiling at the shyness Atreyu conveyed. He supposed it was natural given that one has just woken up to being sucked off, even if the one giving head was usually on the receiving end.

"Good--" morning, except it wasn't. "Glad to see you awake."

Atreyu chortled for a moment, snuggling up against Bastian's chest. "Quite a thing to wake up to."

And if Bastian had a damn thing to say about it, it wouldn't be the last time.
Zetsuai/Bronze - Remember When
Comments 
21st-Aug-2005 08:40 am (UTC)
I love taking shameless advantage of you! And remember, I practically did all the work almost!
21st-Aug-2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
practically XD indeed. you give me bones and i get to flesh it out. mm-hmm. i am putting on my Sera-smut-resistant cape tho *dons cape* cuz i want to read your smut and i'm always *sniffles* always... denied *wails* tro wants smut tooooo ;_;
21st-Aug-2005 09:51 pm (UTC)
*climbs under the cape*
*sparkles at*

Ask me tonight. :P
24th-Aug-2005 12:05 am (UTC)
...two days later... XP
24th-Aug-2005 12:19 am (UTC)
Gimme... uhm... 5 sexual situations you like. You know, like semi-non-con ("No no no yes yes yes!"), older brother/sempai ("I can teach you everything you need to know..."), specific kinks ("The handcuffs are padded, see?"), etc etc etc. They can be as different as you like, but I need stuff for Bastian and Atreyu.

I have a bunny, but I sorta need some help.
24th-Aug-2005 05:17 am (UTC)
1) the trust bondage. "no, you can't move your hands or arms, they're tied above your head. no, you can't see the bonds, just know they're there." smut ensues, and not only can't the uke not move, he has to keep that bondage position the whole time. holding onto something helps. no, cock doesn't count.

2) peek-a-boo. a little hood play. uke can't see what's going on, can only react on command and instinct. can be taunts, manipulation, humiliation, and such. smut ensues.

3) thy rod and thy staff, they comfort me. come now, we know that's crop and dick XD now this one i'd love to see semi-non-con. some pleading before some nice smut *mmmm*

4) treasure hunt. all the little clues and little tokens lead to... smut.

5) on your knees, soldier. hands tied behind his back, on his knees, he's gotta perform to the commands given. only when seme is properly sated will the uke be taken down and smut ensues. no releasing uke until smut is done, baby.
21st-Aug-2005 11:18 am (UTC)
Eeeh! He almost woke Atreyu up!
What would have happened if he had? omg yes!

*loves on you both* And of course Atreyu is usually the one doing the pogostick swirl. XD So perfect, that sentence. <3 <3 <333
21st-Aug-2005 05:35 pm (UTC)
gah, those boundaries between Night and Day... the 'verse itself isn't even fully fleshed out and we're already bending rules *hahaha* [this is Sera's fault tho, she even admitted it]. mmmm. so now i'm tempted for Bastian to be pounding into Atreyu when the sun's rising o_o

*cuddles* thanx, m'dear!
21st-Aug-2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
oh my! what a wonderful thing to wake up to! you never told me you were writing nes smut. i would have stayed up for that -- blurry eyes or not! man... this is just too good.

*snugs* lovely smuttage!


need to make an NES icon now...
21st-Aug-2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
i wasn't gonna finish it last night, but Sera has a way of sparkling XD it is hard for wackos to resist the sparkly o_o [*shhhh* don't tell her that tho] *snuggles* i'm glad you liked!

i need a NES icon too *shifty eyes*
21st-Aug-2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
I have links to NES icons~!
21st-Aug-2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
where? where??

I'm thinking of having someone make me one with this image:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

hmmm.. hope it's not too big.
21st-Aug-2005 09:51 pm (UTC)
I bet someone could make a good icon out of that. ^^

And I found icons at these places:

http://www.number14.org/icon/movies-nes.php

http://www.komodo-skin.com/gravity/index.php?x=movies_lo.htm

I did a Google search for "Neverending Story LJ icons" XD
24th-Aug-2005 12:06 am (UTC)
dude, thanx for the links *_* i found a spiffy Johnny Depp one there and a faboo one of Elizabeth Taylor *____* so cool!
24th-Aug-2005 12:20 am (UTC)
:3

Glad to help! There really needs to be more NES icons.
(Deleted comment)
24th-Aug-2005 12:05 am (UTC)
you like it ^_____^
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 2:13 pm GMT.